5. Ortenau Open (DFGV-Turnier)

 

About tournament

Tournament 5. Ortenau Open (DFGV-Turnier)
Status Finished, results

Other info

Place information

Sport Footballgolf
Course name Soccerpark Ortenau
Count holes 18
Par 72

Organiser

Organiser 1. Deutscher Fussballgolf Verband
E-mail Contact us
E-mail for registration Contact us

Dates

Start 03/31/2019 09:00
End 03/31/2019 17:00
Registration FROM 02/01/2019 00:00
Registration TILL 03/28/2019 23:59

Statistics

Max.player count 150
Number of categories? 4
Number of registered? 86
Number of confirmed reg.? 74
Number of cancelled reg.? 0

Main tournament partners

1. Deutscher Fussballgolf Verband
ERIMA
Soccerpark Ortenau
 

Location

 
 

Detailed information

Ort: Soccerpark Ortenau, Neuried-Dundenheim, Deutschland

  • Anmeldeschluss: 3 Tage vor Turnierbeginn
  • Turnierregeln: Gespielt wird nach den Regeln des DFGV bzw. der WFGA. Weitere speziell erforderliche Platzregeln werden vor Turnierbeginn bekannt gegeben.

 

  • 2 Runden single Männer
  • 2 Runden single Frauen
  • 1 Runde Doppel Männer
  • 1 Runde Doppel Frauen
  • Teilnahmegebühr: 25 € (Einzel + Doppel)
  • Teilnahmegebühr Erststarter bei einem DFGV-Turnier: 15 €
  • Teilnahmegebühr Starter bis 16 Jahren: 15 €
  • Zahlung: Bar vor Ort und vor Turnierbeginn

 

Nähere Informationen zu den Turnieren finden Sie in der Kalenderübersicht hier auf der Seite des Deutschen Fussballgolf Verbandes (DFGV).

 

Categories

Name No. of players No. of rounds No. of teams Max. registrations Team type Count of players in team? Team count type Note Action
single Männer 73 2 0 150 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Ortenau (18 / 72)
single Frauen 13 2 0 40 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Ortenau (18 / 72)
Doppel Männer 34 1 34 100 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place Soccerpark Ortenau (18 / 72)
Doppel Frauen 3 1 3 100 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place Soccerpark Ortenau (18 / 72)

Starting fee

Payment type Price Currency Valid for association For category Valid from-till Note
Cash in place 25.00 -- not selected -- -- not selected -- nur Einzel
Cash in place 25.00 -- not selected -- -- not selected -- Einzel und Doppel
 

Online registration is closed!

In case you want to send us a message or complete information given, please use the form below.

Contact data

Name *
E-mail *
Phone
* - is required

Message/inquiry

 
By submitting the form, the client interested in contacting confirms that they are acquainted with The data protection principles and with the conditions for using the www.gscore.eu portal and that they agree herewith. By submitting the data, the client also confirms that they are entitled hereto and the data submitted are correct. *
Antispam code:
Copy the code from image *

Players registered for tournament

 

List of registered teams

Team name Player count Player list Player countries Action
A.Barmbichler/S.Stiens 2 Barmbichler Andreas, Stiens Stephan
A.Bollerup/S.Mayer 2 Bollerup Anders, Mayer Sven
A.Hoffmann/M.Popow 2 Hoffmann Andreas, Popow Michael
A.Kober/M.Kober 2 Kober Alex, Kober Miguel
B.Beck/G.Pricking 2 Beck Benjamin, Pricking Georg
B.Hessel/F.Müller 2 Hessel Bernd, Müller Florian
C.Dörrsam/C.Hornig 2 Dörrsam Corinna, Hornig Christian
C.Havelt/T.Wilhelm 2 Havelt Christian, Wilhelm Thomas
D.Bensch/O.Bensch 2 Bensch David, Bensch Oliver
D.Bröckel/D.Buchs 2 Bröckel Dieter, Buchs Dieter
D.Geoffroy/o.grava 2 Geoffroy Domenech, grava olivier
D.Jeude/N.Jeude 2 Jeude Dirk, Jeude Nico
E.Alexis/C.Juan 2 Alexis Ebel, Juan Chaves
E.Scheurl/M.Scheurl 2 Scheurl Engelbert, Scheurl Manfred
F.Armbruster/A.Schaudt 2 Armbruster Florian, Schaudt Alexander
H.Niedermeier/R.Pick 2 Niedermeier Hans, Pick Reinhard
J.Gröner/P.Hartmann 2 Gröner Joshua, Hartmann Patrick
J.Huber/C.Von Bötticher 2 Huber Johannes, Von Bötticher Christoph
K.Dähnert/J.Karl 2 Dähnert Kevin, Karl Jacqueline
K.Riedmann/J.von Bötticher 2 Riedmann Kathrin, von Bötticher Julia
L.Flierl/M.Mayer 2 Flierl Leonard, Mayer Maximilian
M.Armbruster/Y.Harter 2 Armbruster Manuel, Harter Yannick
M.Havelt/I.Oliver 2 Havelt Markus, Oliver Ian
M.Kober/J.Müllner 2 Kober Maja, Müllner Josephine
M.Mayer/A.Nagel 2 Mayer Marco, Nagel Arno
M.Meier/P.Meier 2 Meier Mirko, Meier Peter
R.Fellendorf/M.Mašín 2 Fellendorf Ralf, Mašín Milan
R.Hansen/L.Rolli 2 Hansen Ronnie, Rolli Laura
S.Beiser/K.Bross 2 Beiser Stephanie, Bross Kevin
S.Birkenmeier/D.Noetzel 2 Birkenmeier Sascha, Noetzel Denny
S.Dufner/S.Herb 2 Dufner Sven, Herb Stefan
S.Kaltenbach/P.Kossmann 2 Kaltenbach Sascha, Kossmann Philipp
S.Pedersen/P.Rolli 2 Pedersen Simon, Rolli Peter
T.Beißel/C.Hunold 2 Beißel Thomas, Hunold Claus
T.Haverkamp/N.Toberer 2 Haverkamp Thilo, Toberer Nico
T.Jung/S.Krail 2 Jung Thomas, Krail Sebastian
W.Ingermann/R.Wolff 2 Ingermann Wulf, Wolff Rudolf
Y.Becker/S.Mayer 2 Becker Yvonne, Mayer Sandra
No. of team in list: 38

 

Players in individual categories?

 

Matches in categories - reports, results

 
 

Login to system