Czech Open 2019

 

About tournament

Tournament Czech Open 2019
Status Finished, results

Other info

Place information

Sport Footballgolf
Course name FotbalPark Dymník FUN
Count holes 18
Par 72

Organiser

Organiser World Footballgolf Association
E-mail Contact us
E-mail for registration Contact us

Dates

Start 05/24/2019 09:00
End 05/26/2019 18:00
Registration FROM 03/06/2019 10:19
Registration TILL 05/19/2019 23:55

Statistics

Max.player count 200
Number of categories? 6
Number of registered? 111
Number of confirmed reg.? 116
Number of cancelled reg.? 30

Tournament partners

BENTELER Automotive Rumburk s.r.o.
EKO servis Varnsdorf a.s.
Fotbal Park Dymník
gScore
JOMA
Městský úřad Rumburk
Obec Staré Křečany
PepsiCo CZ, s.r.o.
Plzeňský Prazdroj, a.s.
proste Q
Wellness Hotel Lužan
 
 

Detailed information

Date

  • 24-26 of May 2019
  • registration closes on 19.05.2019

Location

  • Fotbal Park Dymník
  • Výletní 775/9,
  • 408 01 Rumburk
  • Czech Republic

Tournament

  • 4 single rounds men
  • 4 single rounds women
  • 2 double rounds men
  • 2 double rounds women
  • 4 single rounds Juniors Cup (U16)

Side events

  • Free practice on May 23.

Fees

  • Men and women package: 50 €
  • Juniors Cup: 25 €

 

Storno conditions

  • If you have to cancel your registration, please write an E-Mail to info@gscore.eu. Please include in the email the tournament, you have signed up for and your name. If you cancel your participation before the registration for the corresponding tournament has been closed, you will get the paid participation fee back to the used credit card. We ask for your understanding, that we will not pay back the participation fee after the tournament has been closed. Closing of registration is always on sunday before the tournament starts.
 

Categories

Name No. of players No. of rounds No. of teams Max. registrations Team type Count of players in team? Team count type Note Action
Men Singles 95 4 0 150 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)
Women Singles 15 4 0 150 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)
Men Doubles 46 2 46 150 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)
Women Doubles 6 2 6 150 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)
Juniors Cup 1 3 0 50 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)
Team countries 94 4 6 200 Foursome 4 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place FotbalPark Dymník FUN (18 / 72), FotbalPark Dymník PROFI (18 / 72)

Starting fee

Payment type Price Currency Valid for association For category Valid from-till Note
Online payment - by card 25.00 -- not selected -- Juniors Cup (Individual) Juniors Cup
Online payment - by card 50.00 -- not selected -- -- not selected -- Men and women package
 

Online registration is closed!

In case you want to send us a message or complete information given, please use the form below.

Contact data

Name *
E-mail *
Phone
* - is required

Message/inquiry

 
By submitting the form, the client interested in contacting confirms that they are acquainted with The data protection principles and with the conditions for using the www.gscore.eu portal and that they agree herewith. By submitting the data, the client also confirms that they are entitled hereto and the data submitted are correct. *
Antispam code:
Copy the code from image *

Players registered for tournament

 

List of registered teams

Created Team name Player count Player list Player countries Action
05/19/2019 22:07 A.Bollerup/L.Knudsen 2 Bollerup Anders, Knudsen Lars Bournonville
05/19/2019 23:19 A.Drawe/J.Schrödel 2 Drawe Andre, Schrödel Jürgen
05/17/2019 17:16 B.Kahlert/C.Scheffler 2 Kahlert Bert, Scheffler Christian
05/17/2019 22:49 C.Edvinges/P.Nordgren 2 Edvinges Caisa, Nordgren Pernilla
05/19/2019 21:46 C.Galvany/M.Henke 2 Galvany Carlos, Henke Michael
05/27/2019 19:13 CZ 31 Benda Karel, Bican Tomáš, Cupák Tomáš, Děkan Jakub, Fišer Roman, Hanousek Milan, Helcl Pavel, Herčík Roman, Jílek Jan, Jirout Jan, Jurajda Lukáš, Kácovský Jiří Káca, Kocián Petr, Kučera Jaroslav, Kylar Petr Okenko, Levý David, Lhoták Vítězslav, Luňák David, Mareš Petr, Mašín Milan, Mazurek Miroslav, Němeček Roman, Neumann Tomáš, Pleštil Martin, Soukup Milan, Šnídl Josef, Šolc Petr Tata, Štěpánek Roman, Štverák Pavel, Toman Jan, Toth Tomáš
05/19/2019 21:38 D.Bernelind/S.Bruce 2 Bernelind Daniel, Bruce Simon
05/18/2019 23:28 D.Heyden/M.Krüger 2 Heyden Dirk, Krüger Marcel
05/20/2019 19:15 D.Jarius/T.Weißflog 2 Jarius Dirk, Weißflog Tom
05/19/2019 22:56 D.Luňák/M.Soukup 2 Luňák David, Soukup Milan
05/27/2019 19:13 DE 29 Bartelsmeier Marcus, Bier Oliver, Drawe Andre, Dufner Sven, Havelt Markus, Henke Michael, Herb Stefan, Heyden Dirk, Ingermann Wulf, Jarius Dirk, Kahlert Bert, Kettern Markus, Krüger Marcel, Krüger Mike, Mateschka Sascha, Müller Florian, Müller Manfred, Neumann Frank, Niedermeier Hans, Pick Reinhard, Ranft Sebastian, Schaudt Alexander, Scheffler Christian, Schmitz Jan, Schrödel Jürgen, Stinglwagner Karsten, Unke Steffen, Verwold Frank, Weißflog Tom
05/27/2019 19:13 DK 24 Andersen Steffen B, Bollerup Anders, Daugaard Hans Arne, Fitos Henrik Attila, Grove Mikkel, harry jensen lars, Hogsberg Henrik, Christensen Kim, Jensen Secher Simon, Jensen Steffen, Jensen Thomas, Kastberg Julian, Knudsen Lars Bournonville, Knudsen Tommy, Lund Daniel, Mikkelsen Heine, Nissen Jakob, Ohlen Lars, Sandfeld Bent, Seidelin Johan, Steffensen Lasse, Strandberg Morten, strandhave carsten, Ugür Serdar
05/20/2019 19:13 E.Adén/J.Lohmann 2 Adén Emma, Lohmann Julia
05/20/2019 00:25 E.Beníšková/M.Reinová 2 Beníšková Eliška, Reinová Michala
05/27/2019 19:13 ES 3 Dreher Harald, Galvany Carlos, Viñas Jordi
05/18/2019 23:28 F.Müller/M.Müller 2 Müller Florian, Müller Manfred
05/19/2019 22:55 F.Neumann/I.Oliver 2 Neumann Frank, Oliver Ian
05/27/2019 19:13 GB 1 Oliver Ian
05/19/2019 21:34 H.Daugaard/K.Stinglwagner 2 Daugaard Hans Arne, Stinglwagner Karsten
05/21/2019 19:06 H.Dreher/W.Ingermann 2 Dreher Harald, Ingermann Wulf
05/16/2019 20:45 H.Fitos/T.Jensen 2 Fitos Henrik Attila, Jensen Thomas
05/17/2019 17:19 H.Hogsberg/J.Nissen 2 Hogsberg Henrik, Nissen Jakob
05/19/2019 22:15 H.Niedermeier/R.Pick 2 Niedermeier Hans, Pick Reinhard
05/20/2019 00:24 J.Bernasová/G.Rejhová 2 Bernasová Jana, Rejhová Gabriela
05/17/2019 22:51 J.Hansen/R.Laursen 2 Hansen Jeanette, Laursen Randi
05/19/2019 21:38 J.Jílek/J.Šnídl 2 Jílek Jan, Šnídl Josef
05/19/2019 21:49 J.Jirout/D.Levý 2 Jirout Jan, Levý David
05/19/2019 22:13 J.Kácovský/P.Šolc 2 Kácovský Jiří Káca, Šolc Petr Tata
05/17/2019 17:33 J.Kastberg /B.Sandfeld 2 Kastberg Julian, Sandfeld Bent
05/17/2019 22:50 J.Mårtensson/J.Mårtensson 2 Mårtensson Joacim, Mårtensson Johan
05/19/2019 22:08 K.Benda/L.Jurajda 2 Benda Karel, Jurajda Lukáš
05/19/2019 21:40 L.Hanousková/M.Chytrová 2 Hanousková Lenka, Chytrová Markéta
05/19/2019 22:11 l.harry jensen/K.Christensen 2 harry jensen lars, Christensen Kim
05/16/2019 20:44 L.Ohlen/S.Ugür 2 Ohlen Lars, Ugür Serdar
05/18/2019 08:55 M.Bartelsmeier/M.Kettern 2 Bartelsmeier Marcus, Kettern Markus
05/19/2019 21:40 M.Hanousek/V.Lhoták 2 Hanousek Milan, Lhoták Vítězslav
05/19/2019 22:13 M.Krüger/J.Schmitz 2 Krüger Mike, Schmitz Jan
05/19/2019 22:13 M.Mašín/T.Neumann 2 Mašín Milan, Neumann Tomáš
05/19/2019 22:16 M.Pleštil/J.Toman 2 Pleštil Martin, Toman Jan
05/12/2019 22:17 M.Strandberg/L.Steffensen 2 Strandberg Morten, Steffensen Lasse
05/18/2019 08:55 N.Nyberg/C.Rios 2 Nyberg Niclas, Rios Carlos
05/19/2019 21:39 O.Bier/M.Havelt 2 Bier Oliver, Havelt Markus
05/19/2019 21:40 P.Helcl/J.Kučera 2 Helcl Pavel, Kučera Jaroslav
05/23/2019 11:55 P.Kocián /M.Mareš 2 Kocián Petr, Mareš Michal
05/19/2019 22:14 P.Kylar/M.Mazurek 2 Kylar Petr Okenko, Mazurek Miroslav
05/21/2019 19:06 P.Mareš/R.Štěpánek 2 Mareš Petr, Štěpánek Roman
05/17/2019 22:49 P.Štverák/T.Toth 2 Štverák Pavel, Toth Tomáš
05/19/2019 22:11 R.Fišer/Z.Poruba 2 Fišer Roman, Poruba Zdenek
05/19/2019 22:12 R.Herčík/L.Strnadová 2 Herčík Roman, Strnadová Lucie
05/19/2019 21:36 S.Andersen/H.Mikkelsen 2 Andersen Steffen B, Mikkelsen Heine
05/19/2019 22:10 S.Dufner/S.Herb 2 Dufner Sven, Herb Stefan
05/17/2019 17:15 S.Jensen/D.Lund 2 Jensen Secher Simon, Lund Daniel
05/17/2019 22:50 S.Jensen/J.Seidelin 2 Jensen Steffen, Seidelin Johan
05/19/2019 22:14 S.Mateschka/S.Unke 2 Mateschka Sascha, Unke Steffen
05/19/2019 22:17 S.Ranft/F.Verwold 2 Ranft Sebastian, Verwold Frank
05/27/2019 19:13 SE 6 Bernelind Daniel, Bruce Simon, Mårtensson Joacim, Mårtensson Johan, Nyberg Niclas, Rios Carlos
05/21/2019 16:48 T.Bican/J.Děkan 2 Bican Tomáš, Děkan Jakub
05/19/2019 21:38 T.Knudsen/c.strandhave 2 Knudsen Tommy, strandhave carsten
No. of team in list: 58

 

Players in individual categories?

 

Matches in categories - reports, results

 

Top results within tournament

 

Login to system