Austrian Open 2019

 

About tournament

Tournament Austrian Open 2019
Status Finished, results

Other info

Place information

Sport Footballgolf
Course name Soccerpark Salzburg
Count holes 18
Par 72

Organiser

Organiser World Footballgolf Association
E-mail Contact us
E-mail for registration Contact us

Dates

Start 04/26/2019 09:00
End 04/28/2019 18:00
Registration FROM 03/06/2019 09:16
Registration TILL 04/21/2019 23:55

Statistics

Max.player count 150
Number of categories? 6
Number of registered? 94
Number of confirmed reg.? 98
Number of cancelled reg.? 27

Main tournament partners

World Footballgolf Association
 
 

Detailed information

Date

  • 26-28 April 2019
  • registration closes on 21 April 2019

Location

  • Soccerpark Salzburg
  • Oberaustraße 33
  • 5072 Wals-Siezenheim
  • Austria

Tournament

  • 4 single rounds men
  • 4 single rounds women
  • 2 double rounds men
  • 2 double rounds women
  • 4 single rounds Juniors Cup (U16)

Side events

  • Free practice on April 25.
  • Welcome evening on 26.04.19 @ 7.00 PM in the „Gasthaus Kamml" in Wals-Siezenheim.

Fees

  • Men and women package: 50 €
  • Juniors Cup: 25 €

 

Storno conditions

  • If you have to cancel your registration, please write an E-Mail to info@gscore.eu. Please include in the email the tournament, you have signed up for and your name. If you cancel your participation before the registration for the corresponding tournament has been closed, you will get the paid participation fee back to the used credit card. We ask for your understanding, that we will not pay back the participation fee after the tournament has been closed. Closing of registration is always on sunday before the tournament starts.
 

Categories

Name No. of players No. of rounds No. of teams Max. registrations Team type Count of players in team? Team count type Note Action
Men Singles 73 4 0 150 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)
Women Singles 20 4 0 150 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)
Men Doubles 35 2 35 150 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)
Women Doubles 7 2 7 150 Pair 2 Player rotation (as one player)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)
Juniors Cup not yet 50 Individual 1 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)
Team countries 72 4 8 150 Foursome 4 Each for themselves (result is sum in team)
Place Soccerpark Salzburg (18 / 72)

Starting fee

Payment type Price Currency Valid for association For category Valid from-till Note
Online payment - by card 25.00 -- not selected -- Juniors Cup (Individual) Juniors Cup
Online payment - by card 50.00 -- not selected -- -- not selected -- Men and women package
 

Online registration is closed!

In case you want to send us a message or complete information given, please use the form below.

Contact data

Name *
E-mail *
Phone
* - is required

Message/inquiry

 
By submitting the form, the client interested in contacting confirms that they are acquainted with The data protection principles and with the conditions for using the www.gscore.eu portal and that they agree herewith. By submitting the data, the client also confirms that they are entitled hereto and the data submitted are correct. *
Antispam code:
Copy the code from image *

Players registered for tournament

 

List of registered teams

Created Team name Player count Player list Player countries Action
04/25/2019 07:45 A.Barmbichler/M.Huber 2 Barmbichler Andreas, Huber Manfred
04/24/2019 22:40 A.Bollerup/S.Pedersen 2 Bollerup Anders, Pedersen Simon
04/24/2019 22:53 A.CARUANA/C.CARUANA 2 CARUANA Andreea, CARUANA Cédric
04/23/2019 18:09 A.Hammerl/J.Huber 2 Hammerl Andreas, Huber Johannes
04/25/2019 07:56 A.Hoffmann/M.Popow 2 Hoffmann Andreas J, Popow Michael
04/28/2019 17:09 AT 15 Babka Patrick, Brandner Robert, Friedmann Max, Haider Rudolf, Hauptmann Helmut, Hingsamer Rainer, Jelinek Kurt, Kirchberger Thomas, Laimer Gerald, Mayr Dietmar, Mayrhofer Stefan, Rakita Spiro, Rehrl Bernhard, Stopfner Josef, Weber Gerhard
04/25/2019 15:58 B.BLANCHET/R.Fellendorf 2 BLANCHET Benoit, Fellendorf Ralf
04/24/2019 22:49 C.CARUANA/G.CLAVAUD 2 CARUANA Cyril, CLAVAUD Guillaume
04/24/2019 22:50 C.Edvinges /P.Nordgren 2 Edvinges Caisa, Nordgren Pernilla
04/24/2019 22:53 C.Von Bötticher /J.von Bötticher 2 Von Bötticher Christoph, von Bötticher Julia
04/28/2019 17:09 CZ 22 Bican Tomáš, Cupák Tomáš, Fišer Roman, Hanousek Milan, Herčík Roman, Jílek Jan, Jirout Jan, Kácovský Jiří Káca, Kocman Zdeněk, Kylar Petr Okenko, Levý Adam, Levý Lukáš, Lhoták Vítězslav, Luňák David, Mareš Petr, Mašín Milan, Neumann Tomáš, Poruba Zdenek, Šimsa Pavel, Šolc Petr Tata, Štěpánek Roman, Veverka Jiří
04/24/2019 22:42 D.Luňák/J.Veverka 2 Luňák David, Veverka Jiří
04/28/2019 17:09 DE 21 Barmbichler Andreas, Busch Waldemar, Dähnert Kevin, Dengel Wolfgang, Fellendorf Ralf, Hammerl Andreas, Hartmann Patrick, Hoffmann Andreas J, Huber Johannes, Huber Manfred, Klegraefe Hans, Klegraefe Peter, Mayer Sven, Müller Florian, Niedermeier Hans, Pick Reinhard, Popow Michael, Rolli Peter, Schug Martin, Von Bötticher Christoph, Wolff Rudolf
04/28/2019 17:09 DK 4 Bollerup Anders, Knudsen Lars Bournonville, Pedersen Simon, Strandberg Morten
04/28/2019 17:09 FR 6 BLANCHET Benoit, CARUANA Cédric, CARUANA Cyril, CLAVAUD Guillaume, JUILLOT J-Pierre, SPINOUZE Pierre
04/10/2019 21:58 H.Bjerke/B.Perl 2 Bjerke Hilde, Perl Bettina
04/23/2019 20:29 H.Hauptmann/G.Weber 2 Hauptmann Helmut, Weber Gerhard
04/23/2019 20:26 H.Klegraefe/P.Klegraefe 2 Klegraefe Hans, Klegraefe Peter
04/25/2019 07:47 H.Niedermeier/R.Pick 2 Niedermeier Hans, Pick Reinhard
04/24/2019 23:13 J.Bernasová/M.Reinová 2 Bernasová Jana, Reinová Michala
04/25/2019 16:04 J.Jílek/P.Šimsa 2 Jílek Jan, Šimsa Pavel
04/24/2019 22:46 J.Jirout/A.Levý 2 Jirout Jan, Levý Adam
04/24/2019 22:46 J.JUILLOT/P.SPINOUZE 2 JUILLOT J-Pierre, SPINOUZE Pierre
04/16/2019 18:16 J.Kácovský/P.Šolc 2 Kácovský Jiří Káca, Šolc Petr Tata
04/24/2019 22:51 J.Karl/K.Riedmann 2 Karl Jacqueline, Riedmann Kathrin
04/18/2019 23:04 K.Dähnert/P.Hartmann 2 Dähnert Kevin, Hartmann Patrick
04/23/2019 20:24 K.Jelinek/S.Mayrhofer 2 Jelinek Kurt, Mayrhofer Stefan
04/24/2019 23:13 l.Dobesova/H.Jiroutová 2 Dobesova lenka, Jiroutová Hana
04/13/2019 11:08 L.Knudsen/P.Rolli 2 Knudsen Lars Bournonville, Rolli Peter
04/25/2019 16:37 M.Hanousek/V.Lhoták 2 Hanousek Milan, Lhoták Vítězslav
04/25/2019 10:28 M.Höckner/A.Pichler 2 Höckner Michael, Pichler Anton
04/24/2019 22:51 M.Loiperdinger/G.Maier 2 Loiperdinger Maria, Maier Gabriele
04/24/2019 22:41 M.Mašín/T.Neumann 2 Mašín Milan, Neumann Tomáš
04/28/2019 17:09 NO 1 Bjerke Tom
04/18/2019 22:44 O.Olishkevych/I.Rymar 2 Olishkevych Oleksandr, Rymar Igor
04/10/2019 19:26 P.Alenbring/M.Strandberg 2 Alenbring Peter, Strandberg Morten
04/10/2019 19:25 P.Babka/T.Bjerke 2 Babka Patrick, Bjerke Tom
04/24/2019 22:45 P.Mareš/R.Štěpánek 2 Mareš Petr, Štěpánek Roman
04/24/2019 22:39 R.Brandner/T.Kirchberger 2 Brandner Robert, Kirchberger Thomas
04/25/2019 16:37 R.Fišer/Z.Poruba 2 Fišer Roman, Poruba Zdenek
04/24/2019 22:37 R.Haider/J.Stopfner 2 Haider Rudolf, Stopfner Josef
04/24/2019 22:46 R.Herčík/L.Levý 2 Herčík Roman, Levý Lukáš
04/23/2019 20:25 R.Hingsamer/B.Rehrl 2 Hingsamer Rainer, Rehrl Bernhard
04/24/2019 22:41 S.Mayer/F.Müller 2 Mayer Sven, Müller Florian
04/28/2019 17:09 SE 1 Alenbring Peter
04/25/2019 17:06 T.Bican/Z.Kocman 2 Bican Tomáš, Kocman Zdeněk
04/24/2019 22:41 T.Cupák/P.Kylar 2 Cupák Tomáš, Kylar Petr Okenko
04/28/2019 17:09 UA 2 Olishkevych Oleksandr, Rymar Igor
04/24/2019 22:36 W.Busch/M.Schug 2 Busch Waldemar, Schug Martin
04/11/2019 16:15 Y.Hollsten/L.Rolli 2 Hollsten Yasmine, Rolli Laura
No. of team in list: 50

 

Players in individual categories?

 

Matches in categories - reports, results

 

Top results within tournament

 

Login to system